IRA Sprints

Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf
Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund
Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win a...
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf

Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf

7/18/2024 -
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf: Norman County speedway was met with 36 of the best of the upper Midwest featuring the Bumper to Bumper IRA and the Buf
Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund

Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund

7/15/2024 -
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaws Sprint Series will make their 3rd annual trek to join the Northern Outlaw Sprint Series (NOSA) for the Buffalo Wild W
Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win a...

Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win a...

7/1/2024 -
Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win at Beaver Dam Raceway 30 sprint cars checked into Beaver Dam Raceway to conclude the June portion of

Latest News

Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf

Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf

7/18/2024
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf: Norman County speedway was met with 36 of the best of the upper Midwest featuring the Bumper to Bumper IRA and the Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings NOSA Sprint Car Series. Christopher Thram was fastest in hot laps and fastest in...more
Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund

Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund

7/15/2024
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaws Sprint Series will make their 3rd annual trek to join the Northern Outlaw Sprint Series (NOSA) for the Buffalo Wild Wings presented King Of The Wings July 18-20. The 3-day series, complete with a $5000 3-day top 5 point fund of $2000,...more
Thiel quick with Outlaws at Wilmot; Will work toward crown in IRA King of the Wings t

Thiel quick with Outlaws at Wilmot; Will work toward crown in IRA King of the Wings t...

7/15/2024
By Fully Injected Motorsports: SHEBOYGAN, Wis. (July 15, 2024) - It was a hard-fought battle in the Badger State for Scotty Thiel and Team 73, joining the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series in a trio of starts at Beaver Dam Raceway (July 10) and Wilmot Raceway (July...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

8/3/2013 - Beaver Dam Raceway

8/3/2013 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged33 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • 360 Sprints - Winged1 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
2 4 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 2
3 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
4 5 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
5 8 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 3
6 2 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -4
7 11 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
8 20 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12
9 13 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 4
10 17 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 7
11 14 22 Bret Tripplett Bret Tripplett Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 3
12 22 97 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 10
13 21 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 8
14 15 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
15 19 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 4
16 9 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -7
17 18 31 John Dines John Dines Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
18 DNF 16 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
19 DNF 1 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -18
20 DNF 10 8A Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI -10
21 DNF 7 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -14
22 DNF 12 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -10
15 Laps

B FeatureBehling Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 5 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 3
3 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
4 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
5 4 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
6 3 97 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
7 7 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
8 15 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 7
9 10 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
10 13 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 3
11 8 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -3
12 11 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -1
13 12 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -1
14 14 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -
15 DNF 9 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -6
DNS 17 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
DNS 16 95 Bill Warren Bill Warren Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
2 2 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
3 1 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -2
4 7 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 3
5 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
6 4 97 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
7 9 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
8 3 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -5
9 8 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -1
10 Laps

Heat 2All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 5
2 5 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
3 3 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
4 7 31 John Dines John Dines Danville, IL Danville, IL 3
5 8 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 3
6 4 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -2
7 1 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -6
8 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -6
10 Laps

Heat 3Diversified Machine Inc - Sprint Race Components

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8A Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
2 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
3 6 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 3
4 5 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
5 2 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -3
6 3 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -3
7 8 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
8 7 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
10 Laps

Heat 4King Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 3 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
3 2 22 Bret Tripplett Bret Tripplett Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -1
4 6 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
5 5 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
6 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
7 8 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 1
8 DNF 4 95 Bill Warren Bill Warren Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4

QualifyingOsborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
2 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN
3 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI
4 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI
5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
6 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI
7 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI
8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI
9 97 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI
10 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI
11 8A Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI
12 95 Bill Warren Bill Warren Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
13 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI
14 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY
15 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI
16 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI
17 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI
18 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI
19 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI
20 22 Bret Tripplett Bret Tripplett Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL
21 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI
22 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI
23 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI
24 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
25 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI
26 31 John Dines John Dines Danville, IL Danville, IL
27 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL
28 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL
29 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL
30 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI
31 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI
32 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI
33 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 N/A -
8 20 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 6 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos