IRA Sprints

June 30th and PDTR Will Feature Chase Briscoe
Sadden at the Passing of Chuck Merrill founder of...
Fantasy Racing is Here Presented by HRP and Powere...
June 30th and PDTR Will Feature Chase Briscoe

June 30th and PDTR Will Feature Chase Briscoe

6/24/2022 -
The June 30th Road America Challenge Presented By Kunes RV is just 6 days away and getting bigger by the moment. It is confirmed that Chase Briscoe th
Sadden at the Passing of Chuck Merrill founder of...

Sadden at the Passing of Chuck Merrill founder of...

6/23/2022 -
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series is extremely saddened to learn of the passing of Maxim Chassis founder Chuck Merrill. When I first took
Fantasy Racing is Here Presented by HRP and Powere...

Fantasy Racing is Here Presented by HRP and Powere...

4/23/2022 -
The Bumper To Bumper Interstate Racing Association Fantasy Challenge Presented by Hefner Racing Products and Powered by My Race Pass kicks off tonight

Latest News

June 30th and PDTR Will Feature Chase Briscoe

June 30th and PDTR Will Feature Chase Briscoe

6/24/2022
The June 30th Road America Challenge Presented By Kunes RV is just 6 days away and getting bigger by the moment. It is confirmed that Chase Briscoe the current NASCAR Cup Series Driver of the Stewart Haas #14 will be in attendance and competing for the Bumper to Bumper IRA...more
Sadden at the Passing of Chuck Merrill founder of Maxim Racing Chassis

Sadden at the Passing of Chuck Merrill founder of Maxim Racing Chassis

6/23/2022
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series is extremely saddened to learn of the passing of Maxim Chassis founder Chuck Merrill. When I first took over the series in 93 and began putting a contingency program together, Chuck was one of the first, if not the very first,...more
Austin Hartmann fulfills World of Outlaws A main dreams at Beaver Dam Raceway

Austin Hartmann fulfills World of Outlaws A main dreams at Beaver Dam Raceway

6/22/2022
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) June 22, 2022 – In just the 10th Winged 410 Sprint Car event of his career, Austin Hartmann of Plymouth, Wis. earned a spot alongside the top Sprint Car drivers in the world as he qualified for his first career NOS Energy Drink World of Outlaws...more
MyRacePass

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

5/28/2022 - Rice Lake Speedway

5/28/2022 - Rice Lake Speedway

Rice Lake, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged20 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
2 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
3 9 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 6
4 13 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 9
5 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
6 7 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
7 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -5
8 10 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 2
9 17 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 8
10 15 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 5
11 11 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
12 14 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 2
13 12 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
14 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
15 18 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 3
16 16 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
17 20 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 3
18 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -14
19 19 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI -
20 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -15
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
2 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
3 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 4 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
5 5 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
3 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
4 3 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
5 4 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 3 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
3 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
4 6 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
5 5 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -5
7 7 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
3 3 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -
4 4 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
5 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
7 7 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 2
2 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 5 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
4 1 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
5 2 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.420
2 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.435
3 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.465
4 20 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.550
5 4 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 13.595
6 16 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.765
7 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.838
8 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.867
9 6 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.000
10 7 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 14.003
11 9 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.096
12 2 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 14.181
13 15 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 14.221
14 19 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.243
15 10 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 14.271
16 17 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.291
17 11 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 14.307
18 18 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 14.701
19 14 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 14.738
20 13 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 14.923

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.986
2 16 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.009
3 6 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.029
4 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.124
5 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.173
6 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.282
7 4 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 13.507
8 2 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.556
9 19 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.569
10 15 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 13.656
11 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.672
12 11 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 13.737
13 7 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 13.847
14 9 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.869
15 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.873
16 10 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 13.891
17 17 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.944
18 14 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 14.454
19 13 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 14.549
20 18 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos