Danny Schlafer Suit Raffle for Hopf Fundraiser
3/18/2024 -
As many in the racing community know, Stacy Hopf was diagnosed with Chronic Myeloid Leukemia in 2023. The Hopf’s have been longtime supporters of Schl
IRA Adds Another Date- Renews Sponsors
2/1/2024 -
The IRA continues to put final touches on the 2024 schedules, for both the Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series and AutoMeter Wisconsin wingLESS
A Brave New World: Steve Sinclair
1/27/2024 -
I don't care how long you have been involved with the sport, the constant churn and tumult that has defined this offseason is unlike anything we have
Latest News
Danny Schlafer Suit Raffle for Hopf Fundraiser
3/18/2024As many in the racing community know, Stacy Hopf was diagnosed with Chronic Myeloid Leukemia in 2023. The Hopf’s have been longtime supporters of Schlafer Racing and because of that, Danny Schlafer would like to give back to them with a fundraiser. All proceeds will go...more
Jordan Goldesberry Motorsports Extends Partnership with Rockstar Energy Drink in Mult...
3/6/2024After several years of success on the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints tour including a series Points Championship title in 2022, Jordan Goldesberry will return to the series in 2024 and once again fly the Rockstar Energy Drink colors on the Springfield, IL based #65...more
Jordan Goldesberry Motorsports Partners with Frito Lay Flamin’ Hot for 2024 Season
3/6/2024Having already brought Rockstar Energy Drink into the spotlight at dirt tracks throughout the Midwest, Jordan Goldesberry Motorsports will partner with another fantastic brand in 2024; Frito Lay Flamin’ Hot.
A PepsiCo brand, Flamin’ Hot is one of the most recognizable...more
9/6/2013 - Gondik Law Speedway
Superior, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 9 | |
2 | 5 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | - | |
4 | 7 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 3 | |
5 | 9 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 4 | |
6 | 1 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | -5 | |
7 | 16 | 56 | Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN | St. Michael, MN | 9 | |
8 | 4 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -4 | |
9 | 6 | 16 | Travis Whitney Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | -3 | |
10 | 11 | 19 | Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD | Brookings, SD | 1 | |
11 | 15 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 4 | |
12 | 19 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 7 | |
13 | 12 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -1 | |
14 | 17 | 5 | Dave Glennon Casselton, ND | Casselton, ND | 3 | |
15 | 13 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -2 | |
16 | 18 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | 2 | |
17 | 22 | 71 | Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI | Jefferson, WI | 5 | |
18 DNF | 14 | 29 | Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -4 | |
19 DNF | 8 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | -11 | |
20 DNF | 20 | 14AJX | Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN | Eveleth, MN | - | |
21 DNF | 21 | 16X | Duane Olson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | - | |
22 DNF | 2 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | -20 |
Heat 1Weld Racing
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 29 | Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -4 | |
6 | 7 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 71 | Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI | Jefferson, WI | 1 | |
8 DNF | 6 | 56 | Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN | St. Michael, MN | -2 |
Heat 2All Star Performance
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 19 | Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD | Brookings, SD | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 5 | Dave Glennon Casselton, ND | Casselton, ND | - | |
7 | 7 | 14AJX | Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN | Eveleth, MN | - |
Heat 3Diversified Machine Inc - Sprint Race Components
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 16 | Travis Whitney Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | 5 | |
2 | 4 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | - | |
6 | 1 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 16X | Duane Olson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | - |
QualifyingOsborn & Son
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 56 | Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN | St. Michael, MN | |||
2 | 5 | Dave Glennon Casselton, ND | Casselton, ND | |||
3 | 16 | Travis Whitney Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | |||
4 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | |||
5 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | |||
6 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | |||
7 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | |||
8 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL |