Undefeated! Dobmeier Sweeps King of the Wings Week...
7/22/2024 -
Undefeated! Dobmeier Sweeps King of the Wings Weekend
With the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car Series and the Buffalo Wild Wings already taking the ch
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf
7/18/2024 -
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf:
Norman County speedway was met with 36 of the best of the upper Midwest featuring the Bumper to Bumper IRA and the Buf
Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund
7/15/2024 -
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaws Sprint Series will make their 3rd annual trek to join the Northern Outlaw Sprint Series (NOSA) for the Buffalo Wild W
Latest News
Estenson Scores Sixth-Place Result at River Cities Speedway to Highlight Weekend
7/22/2024(Photo by Tylan Porath Photography)
Inside Line Promotions – GRAND FORKS, N.D. (July 22, 2024) – Tim Estenson highlighted a three-race weekend with the Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association and the Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series with a...more
Undefeated! Dobmeier Sweeps King of the Wings Weekend
7/22/2024Undefeated! Dobmeier Sweeps King of the Wings Weekend
With the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car Series and the Buffalo Wild Wings already taking the checkered flag at the 3/8th mile of Norman County Speedway, the two series headed back to the home state of NOSA for a double...more
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf
7/18/2024Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf:
Norman County speedway was met with 36 of the best of the upper Midwest featuring the Bumper to Bumper IRA and the Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings NOSA Sprint Car Series.
Christopher Thram was fastest in hot laps and fastest in...more
7/26/2024 - Dodge County Fairgrounds
Beaver Dam, WI
Harry Neitzel Tribute with MSA 360's
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 3N | Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -1 | |
6 | 9 | 96 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 3 | |
7 | 7 | 79M | Max Guilford Auckland, NZ | Auckland, NZ | - | |
8 | 6 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -2 | |
9 | 12 | 19J | Jett Mann Goshen, IN | Goshen, IN | 3 | |
10 | 17 | 16C | Tylar Rankin Angola, IN | Angola, IN | 7 | |
11 | 13 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 2 | |
12 | 10 | 33B | Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | -2 | |
13 | 16 | 87A | Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 3 | |
14 | 14 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | - | |
15 | 18 | 85J | Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 3 | |
16 | 15 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -1 | |
17 DNF | 8 | 12 | Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN | Hebron, IN | -9 | |
18 DNF | 11 | 26R | Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI | Elkhart Lake, WI | -7 | |
19 DNF | 19 | 58 | Tony Bures Bristol, IN | Bristol, IN | - |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
4 | 5 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 12 | Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN | Hebron, IN | -1 |
Dash 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3N | Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 85J | Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 79M | Max Guilford Auckland, NZ | Auckland, NZ | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 96 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 79M | Max Guilford Auckland, NZ | Auckland, NZ | - | |
3 | 1 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | - | |
6 | 6 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | - | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
DNS | 7 | 16C | Tylar Rankin Angola, IN | Angola, IN | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 96 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 3N | Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 19J | Jett Mann Goshen, IN | Goshen, IN | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 12 | Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN | Hebron, IN | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 58 | Tony Bures Bristol, IN | Bristol, IN | -1 | |
Top 6 transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 85J | Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 33B | Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 26R | Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI | Elkhart Lake, WI | 1 | |
5 DNF | 3 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | -2 | |
6 DNF | 6 | 87A | Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | |
Top 6 transfer |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 16.748 | |
2 | 1 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 16.894 | |
3 | 6 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 16.921 | |
4 | 2 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 16.968 | |
5 | 8 | 12 | Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN | Hebron, IN | 17.066 | |
6 | 10 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 17.093 | |
7 | 7 | 79M | Max Guilford Auckland, NZ | Auckland, NZ | 17.150 | |
8 | 11 | 96 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 17.160 | |
9 | 3 | 85J | Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 17.162 | |
10 | 17 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 17.186 | |
11 | 5 | 3N | Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 17.238 | |
12 | 18 | 33B | Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | 17.308 | |
13 | 9 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | 17.339 | |
14 | 14 | 58 | Tony Bures Bristol, IN | Bristol, IN | 18.134 | |
15 | 4 | 26R | Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI | Elkhart Lake, WI | 18.451 | |
16 | 12 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 18.903 | |
17 | 13 | 19J | Jett Mann Goshen, IN | Goshen, IN | 19.959 | |
18 DNF | 19 | 87A | Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 19.959 | |
19 DNF | 16 | 16C | Tylar Rankin Angola, IN | Angola, IN | 19.959 |
Hot Laps
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 16.947 | |
2 | 17 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 16.951 | |
3 | 18 | 33B | Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | 17.299 | |
4 | 16 | 16C | Tylar Rankin Angola, IN | Angola, IN | 17.339 | |
5 | 7 | 79M | Max Guilford Auckland, NZ | Auckland, NZ | 17.502 | |
6 | 10 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 17.680 | |
7 | 11 | 96 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 17.681 | |
8 | 8 | 12 | Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN | Hebron, IN | 17.784 | |
9 | 9 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | 17.836 | |
10 | 1 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 18.117 | |
11 | 6 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 18.183 | |
12 | 2 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 18.428 | |
13 | 3 | 85J | Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 18.444 | |
14 | 5 | 3N | Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 18.490 | |
15 | 14 | 58 | Tony Bures Bristol, IN | Bristol, IN | 18.819 | |
16 | 12 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 19.096 | |
17 | 13 | 19J | Jett Mann Goshen, IN | Goshen, IN | 19.199 | |
18 | 4 | 26R | Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI | Elkhart Lake, WI | 19.556 | |
19 | 19 | 87A | Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI |
A Modifieds
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 32X | Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 16J | Geoff Jeche Juneau, WI | Juneau, WI | - | |
3 | 8 | 11S | Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI | Fall River, WI | 5 | |
4 | 9 | 33 | Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 5 | |
5 | 6 | 14S | Mike Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 89S | Noah Schepp Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 68 | Dan Jung Iron Ridge, WI | Iron Ridge, WI | -3 | |
8 | 5 | 451 | Tim Robbins Rosendale, WI | Rosendale, WI | -3 | |
9 | 1 | 63 | Jeff Schepp Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -8 | |
10 | 12 | 86R | Tom Robbins Ripon, WI | Ripon, WI | 2 | |
DNS | 10 | 58R | Rob Szemborski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | - | |
DNS | 11 | 5R | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 32X | Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 11S | Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI | Fall River, WI | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 16J | Geoff Jeche Juneau, WI | Juneau, WI | - | |
4 | 1 | 89S | Noah Schepp Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 14S | Mike Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
DNS | 4 | 5R | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 33 | Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 68 | Dan Jung Iron Ridge, WI | Iron Ridge, WI | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 451 | Tim Robbins Rosendale, WI | Rosendale, WI | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 63 | Jeff Schepp Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -2 | |
5 DNF | 1 | 58R | Rob Szemborski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | -4 | |
6 DNF | 6 | 86R | Tom Robbins Ripon, WI | Ripon, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Hot Laps
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 33 | Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 22.701 | |
2 | 9 | 11S | Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI | Fall River, WI | 23.363 | |
3 | 3 | 32X | Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 23.399 | |
4 | 6 | 68 | Dan Jung Iron Ridge, WI | Iron Ridge, WI | 23.875 | |
5 | 11 | 14S | Mike Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 23.952 | |
6 | 1 | 89S | Noah Schepp Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 24.273 | |
7 | 5 | 16J | Geoff Jeche Juneau, WI | Juneau, WI | 24.540 | |
8 | 8 | 451 | Tim Robbins Rosendale, WI | Rosendale, WI | 24.925 | |
9 | 4 | 63 | Jeff Schepp Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 25.345 | |
10 | 2 | 58R | Rob Szemborski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 26.687 | |
11 | 7 | 5R | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 26.687 | |
12 | 12 | 86R | Tom Robbins Ripon, WI | Ripon, WI | 26.687 |
360 Sprints - Winged
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 22B | Brandon Berth Cascade, WI | Cascade, WI | 1 | |
2 | 8 | 35 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 6 | |
3 | 6 | 7 | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 0 | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 3 | |
5 | 10 | 63K | Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 5 | |
6 | 4 | 69S | TJ Smith Greenville, WI | Greenville, WI | -2 | |
7 | 9 | 4 | Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 2 | |
8 | 11 | 39 | Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI | South Milwaukee, WI | 3 | |
9 | 1 | 24 | Scott Conger Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | -8 | |
10 | 13 | 3 | Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 3 | |
11 | 3 | 09 | Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL | Wadsworth, IL | -8 | |
12 | 16 | 11 | Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | 4 | |
13 | 12 | 69 | Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI | Boltonville, WI | -1 | |
14 | 15 | 53A | Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 1 | |
15 | 18 | 46 | Kevin Ruh Elkart Lake, WI | Elkart Lake, WI | 3 | |
16 | 20 | 55P | Brady Portschy Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 4 | |
17 | 17 | 66T | Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI | Van Dyne, WI | - | |
18 | 5 | 68T | Tyler Davis Franklin, WI | Franklin, WI | -13 | |
19 | 19 | 08 | Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | |
20 | 14 | 21H | TJ Haddy Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -6 | |
21 | 21 | 54 | Randy Post Oostburg, WI | Oostburg, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 4 | Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 63K | Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 22B | Brandon Berth Cascade, WI | Cascade, WI | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 39 | Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI | South Milwaukee, WI | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 24 | Scott Conger Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | -2 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 5 | 11 | Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 46 | Kevin Ruh Elkart Lake, WI | Elkart Lake, WI | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 7 | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 69S | TJ Smith Greenville, WI | Greenville, WI | - | |
3 | 4 | 0 | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 21H | TJ Haddy Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 53A | Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | - | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 6 | 08 | Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | |
7 | 7 | 54 | Randy Post Oostburg, WI | Oostburg, WI | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 35 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 09 | Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL | Wadsworth, IL | - | |
3 | 6 | 3 | Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 69 | Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI | Boltonville, WI | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 68T | Tyler Davis Franklin, WI | Franklin, WI | -2 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 5 | 66T | Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI | Van Dyne, WI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 55P | Brady Portschy Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 22B | Brandon Berth Cascade, WI | Cascade, WI | 19.343 | |
2 | 7 | 24 | Scott Conger Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | 19.375 | |
3 | 5 | 4 | Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 19.380 | |
4 | 4 | 63K | Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 19.394 | |
5 | 6 | 11 | Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | 19.501 | |
6 | 1 | 39 | Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI | South Milwaukee, WI | 19.561 | |
7 | 3 | 46 | Kevin Ruh Elkart Lake, WI | Elkart Lake, WI | 19.851 |
Qualifying 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 0 | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 19.193 | |
2 | 3 | 7 | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 19.204 | |
3 | 1 | 69S | TJ Smith Greenville, WI | Greenville, WI | 19.278 | |
4 | 5 | 21H | TJ Haddy Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 19.776 | |
5 | 2 | 53A | Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 19.791 | |
6 | 4 | 08 | Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 20.705 | |
7 | 7 | 54 | Randy Post Oostburg, WI | Oostburg, WI |
Qualifying 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 35 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 18.810 | |
2 | 6 | 68T | Tyler Davis Franklin, WI | Franklin, WI | 19.205 | |
3 | 5 | 09 | Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL | Wadsworth, IL | 19.340 | |
4 | 1 | 69 | Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI | Boltonville, WI | 19.598 | |
5 | 4 | 66T | Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI | Van Dyne, WI | 19.607 | |
6 | 3 | 3 | Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 19.642 | |
7 | 7 | 55P | Brady Portschy Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 22.526 |